Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Assorted Mixed Scrap Item as Per Description, Assorted Mixed Scrap Items Consisting Of: Various Types of Mixed Metal Scrap, Automobile Spares, Empty Fire Extinguishers, Mixed Plastic Scrap...
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025
Deadline: 17 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 122318246
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Space Applications Centre ISRO/8/Ahmedabad/25-26/19733[517213]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assorted Mixed Scrap Item As Per Description, Assorted Mixed Scrap items consisting of: Various types of mixed metal scrap, automobile spares, empty fire extinguishers, mixed plastic scrap, furniture spares, window & door frames, broken glass, packing woods, etc.
Terms & conditions as Per Attached Annexure
QTY: 1 LOT (80 MT APPROX.)
Note: No weightment basis (one time clearance)
Remark: General Waste
GST UNDER RCM AS PER APPLICABLE
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.25, 000/-
Contact Person:
Shri Sunil Chauhan, PSO, central stores,
Phone: 079-2691- 3091/3090,
E-mail: disposal@sac.isro.gov.in
Note:
Sale is on as is where is condition & no complaint/ground clearance basis. No segregation will be allowed.
Note For inspection:
14/07/2025, 15/07/2025 & 16/07/2025 (01.30 PM to 04.30 PM HRS.ONLY) (Except for weekends/Holidays), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Space Applications Centre ISRO/8/Ahmedabad/25-26/19733[517213]
Opening Date & Time : 17-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-07-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Space Applications Centre ISRO
Location : Ahmedabad
Street : Satellite Road, Jodhpur Tekra
City : Ahmedabad - 380015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-26913091
Fax : 079-26915813
Email : disposal@sac.isro.gov.in
Contact Person : Mr. Joseph Antony
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections