Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for ASSORTED AND UNSPECIFIED FERROUS SCRAP, ASSORTED AND UNSPECIFIED FERROUS SCRAP - 400 MT LF No :0491910203 HSN Code :72044900 GST % :18 Location :Scrap Yard(OF) br...
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 15 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 126965548
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/2/HEAVY VEHICLE FACTORY/25-26/34557[532571]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ASSORTED AND UNSPECIFIED FERROUS SCRAP, ASSORTED AND UNSPECIFIED FERROUS SCRAP - 400 MT
LF No :0491910203
HSN Code :72044900
GST % :18
Location :Scrap Yard(OF)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED, (Qty: 400 MT) STEEL TURNING & BORING SCRAP, STEEL TURNING & BORING SCRAP - 600 MT
LF No :0491910201
HSN Code :72044100
GST % :18
Location :SCRAP YARD (NF)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED, (Qty: 600 MT) STEEL CASTING SCRAP, STEEL CASTING SCRAP - 15 MT
LF No :0499110202
HSN Code :72041000
GST % :18
Location :Scrap Yard(OF)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED, (Qty: 15 MT) CARBIDE TIPS SCRAP, CARBIDE TIPS SCRAP - 0.1 MT
LF No :0492019102
HSN Code :82090010
GST % :18
Location :Scrap Godown
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/2/HEAVY VEHICLE FACTORY/25-26/34557[532571]
Opening Date & Time : 15-10-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-10-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 14-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED
Location : HEAVY VEHICLE FACTORY
Street : HVF ESTATE, HVF ROAD
City : AVADI, CHENNAI - 600054
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04426843829
Fax :
Email : hvfstore@avnl.co.in
Contact Person : SIDAM BHEEM RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections