Auction for ASM_MO_Desktop_Desktop_24_254633, DESKTOP wit...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for ASM_MO_Desktop_Desktop_24_254633, DESKTOP without HDD/RAM/Monitor and with KeyBoard and Mouse Location : Bharti Airtel Ltd., Shubham Buildwell, 3rd Floor, Above Apollo Clinic, Guw... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./3/Assam/26-27/10933[581465] | Ref ID: 142089524).. The notice was published on 26 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for ASM_MO_Desktop_Desktop_24_254633, DESKTOP without HDD/RAM/Monitor and with KeyBoard and Mouse Location : Bharti Airtel Ltd., Shubham Buildwell, 3rd Floor, Above Apollo Clinic, Guw...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142089524

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./3/Assam/26-27/10933[581465]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ASM_MO_Desktop_Desktop_24_254633, DESKTOP without HDD/RAM/Monitor and with KeyBoard and Mouse

Location : Bharti Airtel Ltd., Shubham Buildwell, 3rd Floor, Above Apollo Clinic, Guwahati (Assam) - 781005

Contact Person : Ajit Das -9777911228

Note : Collection of GST & TCS is the responsibility of the seller.GST & TCS as applicable at the time of delivery.

Note:
1. Only registered producers, refurbishers and recyclers shall be allowed to participate in this lot. The E-waste dismantlers will not be allowed under any circumstances. All the bidders of the allowed category must have registration on EPR Portal which is https://eprewastecpcb.in/

2. Please refer to the Terms & Conditions for Details., (Qty: 24 NO) ASM_MO_Laptop_Laptop_102_254633, LAPTOP without HDD/RAM

Location : Bharti Airtel Ltd., Shubham Buildwell, 3rd Floor, Above Apollo Clinic, Guwahati (Assam) - 781005

Contact Person : Ajit Das -9777911228

Note : Collection of GST & TCS is the responsibility of the seller.GST & TCS as applicable at the time of delivery.

Note:
1. Only registered producers, refurbishers and recyclers shall be allowed to participate in this lot. The E-waste dismantlers will not be allowed under any circumstances. All the bidders of the allowed category must have registration on EPR Portal which is https://eprewastecpcb.in/

2. Please refer to the Terms & Conditions for Details., (Qty: 102 NO) ASM_MO_MacBook_MacBook_2_254633, MacBook with HDD/RAM with Degaussing certificate

Location : Bharti Airtel Ltd., Shubham Buildwell, 3rd Floor, Above Apollo Clinic, Guwahati (Assam) - 781005

Contact Person : Ajit Das -9777911228

Note : Collection of GST & TCS is the responsibility of the seller.GST & TCS as applicable at the time of delivery.

Note:
1. Only registered producers, refurbishers and recyclers shall be allowed to participate in this lot. The E-waste dis...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./3/Assam/26-27/10933[581465]
Opening Date & Time : 28-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharti Airtel Ltd.
Location : Assam
Street : Bharti House, 2nd Floor, G.S. Road, Sixmile Khanapara,
City : Guwhati - 781022
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9958003546
Fax :
Email : Deepak6.Mishra@airtel.com
Contact Person : Deepak Mishra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections