Auction for ARC basis PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS, ARC Basis PP W...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for ARC basis PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS, ARC Basis PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS HSN CODE: 39151000 Total Quantity : 48000 NO (1 YEAR QUANTITY) Monthly Quantity Approx : 4000 NO... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Vikram Plasticizers prop vin plasticizers Pvt Ltd/2/Piparia/25-26/33965[531956] | Ref ID: 126802963).. The notice was published on 23 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for ARC basis PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS, ARC Basis PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS HSN CODE: 39151000 Total Quantity : 48000 NO (1 YEAR QUANTITY) Monthly Quantity Approx : 4000 NO...

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126802963

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vikram Plasticizers prop vin plasticizers Pvt Ltd/2/Piparia/25-26/33965[531956]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARC basis PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS, ARC Basis

PP WOVEN SACKS BAGS

HSN CODE: 39151000

Total Quantity : 48000 NO (1 YEAR QUANTITY)
Monthly Quantity Approx : 4000 NO

NOTE : QUANTITY FOR ONE YEAR / ARC BASIS

CONTACT PERSON:
VIPUL M NAVKHANDEWALA, (MO):9998942964

STARTING PRICE :- RS. 7/-PER NO

LOCATION: PLOT NO. 26/39, PLOT NO.41, , PIPARIA & SERVEY NO 375/1& 375/2 GALONDA, SILVASSA, (Qty: 48000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vikram Plasticizers prop vin plasticizers Pvt Ltd/2/Piparia/25-26/33965[531956]
Opening Date & Time : 29-09-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-09-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vikram Plasticizers prop vin plasticizers Pvt Ltd
Location : Piparia
Street : Plot no 29 39 and 29P and 41 and 120A piparia
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9998942964
Fax :
Email : vikramplasticizers@yahoo.com
Contact Person : VIPUL M NAVKHANDEWALA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections