Auction for Answer Books, Question Paper, Ab of Practical...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Answer Books, Question Paper, Ab of Practical Examination, Omrs (Quantity: 44475.62 Kg) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION/1/GOVERNOR PET/25-26/1276[498084] | Ref ID: 116818537).. The notice was published on 27 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Answer Books, Question Paper, Ab of Practical Examination, Omrs (Quantity: 44475.62 Kg)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116818537

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION/1/GOVERNOR PET/25-26/1276[498084]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material DescriptionQUANTITY(in kg)Answer Books 34697.82Question Paper4788.00AB of Practical Examination2565.00OMRs2424.80TotalQty44475.62
Contact official-Nidhi Shrivastava, Mobile No: 9651325816.
pre bid emd of Rs45000/- using pay pre bid emd link.
The Pre-bid EMD which will be converted into performance guarantee (contractual obligation) may be released to the bidder only after receiving NOC from CBSE (Post applicable deductions if any) and this refund will be done by CBSE only after successful completion and pulp related certificate submission to CBSE. The pre-bid EMD will not be adjusted into any payment.
Undertaking should be submitted by the bidder before lifting that the material lifted from the Sellers site will be disposed of in the following paper mill/s or pulp factory/establishment as per Format Provided.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION/1/GOVERNOR PET/25-26/1276[498084]
Opening Date & Time : 09-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
Location : GOVERNOR PET
Street : 3RD FLOOR STALIN CENTRAL M G ROAD
City : VIJAYAWADA - 520002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08662942145
Fax :
Email : admin1.rovijayawada@cbseshiksha.in
Contact Person : KUNAL KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections