Auction for Ambulance Vehicle (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ambulance Vehicle (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/YANTRA INDIA LIMITED/90/METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE/24-25/55807[487735] | Ref ID: 114666410).. The notice was published on 13 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Ambulance Vehicle (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114666410

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/YANTRA INDIA LIMITED/90/METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE/24-25/55807[487735]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMBULANCE VEHICLE

Delivery Period : 15 Working days (Excluding Saturday, Sunday & Holiday).
GST = 18%, TCS = 1%
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/QUALITY/ WEIGHT OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Visitor should bring their original MSTC Identity Card for entry inside the factory and will Send therequest with Name, MSTC ID card and copy of Aadhaar/Voter lD card on e-mail given below before 01 dayfor issue of gate pass. Maximum 02 persons will be allowed against each firm.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/YANTRA INDIA LIMITED/90/METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE/24-25/55807[487735]
Opening Date & Time : 24-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : YANTRA INDIA LIMITED
Location : METAL STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : ISHAPORE NAWABGANJ
City : KOLKATA - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033259384008407
Fax : 03325938333
Email : msf.ofb@nic.in
Contact Person : RAJESH KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections