Auction for Ambassador Car

The COMMISSIONERATE OF LABOUR, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ambassador Car in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 28571 | Ref ID: 132189606).. The notice was published on 17 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Auction for Ambassador Car

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132189606

Notice Ref. No.: D-79(01)2021-dyclc

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Ambassador Car
Category: ELV Scrap, ELV Scrap
Auction Detail: Auction for 01 no of Ambassador Car, Modal 1998, bearing registration no. D2CH6106. Auction Buyer will do dispose of ELV as per Government norms and provide certificate to department for same. EMD Amount of Rupees 1000/- need to be deposited at O/o Dy. Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) Dehradun address IDT Complex, oppossite Ambedkar Stadium, Kaulagarh Road, Dehradun EMD can be deposited in form of Demand Draft in favour of PAO CLC(C), New Delhi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections