Auction for Aluminum Machining Scrap (Quantity: 15000 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Aluminum Machining Scrap (Quantity: 15000 Kg) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/bharat dynamics limited/7/hyderabad/24-25/50796[482403] | Ref ID: 113459678).. The notice was published on 21 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Aluminum Machining Scrap (Quantity: 15000 Kg)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113459678

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/bharat dynamics limited/7/hyderabad/24-25/50796[482403]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminum Machining Scrap

HSN Code: 76020000
Pre-bid EMD : Rs 50, 000 (Rupees fifty thousand only) is to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD only.
Disposal on as is where is basis without any pick and choose. The quantity is approximate. Successful bidder has to lift the quantity upto a maximum of auction quantity. The difference amount if any, due to difference in quantity, will be repaid to the party, as applicable.
The required equipment, labour, transportation etc are in the partys scope.
Interested parties can visit BDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad (Ph No; 040-24587163/7161/7125) with prior intimation of at least one day for inspection of material between 9.00 AM and 3.00 PM on working days.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/bharat dynamics limited/7/hyderabad/24-25/50796[482403]
Opening Date & Time : 04-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-02-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : bharat dynamics limited
Location : hyderabad
Street : kanchanbagh
City : Hyderabad - 500058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 24587161, 24587125
Fax :
Email : bdlkbcimm-ap@bdl-india.in
Contact Person : M.Lakshmi Prasanna

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections