Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Aluminum Cable Scrap, Aluminum Cable Scrap QUANTITY: 2000 KG CATEGORY: Non Haz. LOCATION: CSP Plant, Dahej, Gujarat Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.M...
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138513917
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/1/Dahej/26-27/813[570871]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Aluminum Cable Scrap, Aluminum Cable Scrap
QUANTITY: 2000 KG
CATEGORY: Non Haz.
LOCATION: CSP Plant, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 2000 KG) MS/CS Scarp, MS/CS Scarp
QUANTITY: 7000 KG
CATEGORY: Non Haz.
REMARKS: Pipe pieces, Structure frame, Pipe Clamp, Damage Pipe/tubes, metal cover.
LOCATION: CSP+CPP Plant, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 7000 KG) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap
QUANTITY: 1500 KG
CATEGORY: Non Haz
REMARKS: Packing material & Wooden scrap
LOCATION: CSP Plant, GNAL, Dahej, Gujarat
Contact Person: Priyank Parmar JT.Manager-Material Management Mo:-7874448686, (Qty: 1500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED/1/Dahej/26-27/813[570871]
Opening Date & Time : 06-04-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GACL-NALCO ALKALIES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Dahej
Street : Plot No D-II/9/1&2, P.O.-Dahej, Tal-Vagra, Dist-Bharuch
City : Bharuch - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7874448686
Fax :
Email : priyank.parmar@gnal.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Bhagwan Tekule
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections