Auction for Aluminium Scrap (Quantity: 17.64 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Aluminium Scrap (Quantity: 17.64 Mt) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/1/Bhubaneswar/25-26/1216[498015] | Ref ID: 116818429).. The notice was published on 27 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Aluminium Scrap (Quantity: 17.64 Mt)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116818429

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/1/Bhubaneswar/25-26/1216[498015]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALUMINIUM SCRAP consists of following:-
(i) Old ACSR Moose Conductor for 400KV
(ii) Old OPGW for 400KV
(iii) 400kV Single suspension fitting
(iv) Vibration Damper for MOOSE Conductor
(v) Vibration Damper for Earthwire
(vi) Bundle Spacer
(vii) Rigid Spacer

HSN CODE:-73089000

Contact Person at Bolangir Sub Station : Sh Suresh Kisan, General Manager, PGCIL Bolangir, Mob:9437962168

Interested bidders are requested to inspect the material before online bidding The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/1/Bhubaneswar/25-26/1216[498015]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
Location : Bhubaneswar
Street : Plot no.4, Unit No.41, Niladri Vihar,
City : Chandrashekharpur, BBSR - 751021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9903180061
Fax : 0
Email : cnmodisha@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Kuber Charan Meher

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections