Auction for Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap SAP Material Code: 1600000241 HSN CODE: 76020010 Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Accep... in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., /34/Agra/26-27/22258[593108] | Ref ID: 145806267).. The notice was published on 24 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap SAP Material Code: 1600000241 HSN CODE: 76020010 Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Accep...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145806267

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., /34/Agra/26-27/22258[593108]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 2.56 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 2.5 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 2.2 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 4.1 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 7.286 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 10 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap, Aluminium Leg Coil Scrap
SAP Material Code: 1600000241
HSN CODE: 76020010
Note: 15% of the material value shall be paid by the bidder on the Bid Acceptance Date, and 35% shall be paid within 3 days from the Bid Acceptance Date., (Qty: 1 MT) Aluminium Leg Coil ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., /34/Agra/26-27/22258[593108]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.,
Location : Agra
Street : Urja Bhawan, 220 KV Sub-Station, Sikandra
City : Agra - 282007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9193303429
Fax :
Email : sestoreagra1@gmail.com
Contact Person : Deepanshu Sahai

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections