Auction for Alpine Miner, Continuous Miner - Acm 10 (Quan...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Alpine Miner, Continuous Miner - Acm 10 (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/SMS Limited/5/NAGPUR/24-25/54711[486584] | Ref ID: 114510154).. The notice was published on 10 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Alpine Miner, Continuous Miner - Acm 10 (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114510154

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/SMS Limited/5/NAGPUR/24-25/54711[486584]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Working/ Non Performing Asset/ Used Machines : 60000588 ALPINE MINER, Continuous Miner - ACM 10, Make - Sandvik, Model No.: ACM 10

Total installed power (kW):296, Cuttable rock strength UCS, in Mpa:15 - 30, Dimension: (L X W X H) in meter: 9.6× 1.7×2.9, Cutting width (m):2.9, Cutter Diameter (m): 0.95, Cutting Height Min - 1.8 m, Max - 3.6 m, Loading Capacity (Te/min): 15, Current New Machine Price Approx. 25 Cr. Application: Coal Mining

Quantity In Nos - 1

Total Weight of Asset in Kgs (Approx) : 40000

Remark : AS IS WHERE IS BASIS.

Contact Person : Mr. Suraj Vinchurkar, Mobile No.: 7382626370

Start Price : 38, 00, 000.00
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/SMS Limited/5/NAGPUR/24-25/54711[486584]
Opening Date & Time : 18-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SMS Limited
Location : NAGPUR
Street : 20 IT PARK
City : NAGPUR - 440022
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7382626370
Fax :
Email : suraj.vinchurkar@smsl.co.in
Contact Person : Mr Suraj Vinchurkar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections