Auction for Alluminium with Damar and M.S.Strips, Allumin...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Alluminium with Damar and M.S.Strips, Alluminium with Damar and M.S.Strips

Material Code: Sscalu0006

Quantity: 6000 Kg (Approx.) for 3 Months

Contact Number for Site Visit:- b... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Grasim Industries - Chemicals Business/1/Veraval/25-26/13115[510371] | Ref ID: 120867037).. The notice was published on 14 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Alluminium with Damar and M.S.Strips, Alluminium with Damar and M.S.Strips
Material Code: Sscalu0006
Quantity: 6000 Kg (Approx.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for Site Visit:- b...

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120867037

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Grasim Industries - Chemicals Business/1/Veraval/25-26/13115[510371]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALLUMINIUM WITH DAMAR AND M.S.STRIPS, ALLUMINIUM WITH DAMAR AND M.S.STRIPS
MATERIAL CODE: SSCALU0006
QUANTITY: 6000 KG (APPROX.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Industries Chemicals Business Junagadh road Veraval 362266, (Qty: 6000 KG) ALUMINIUM SCRAP, ALUMINIUM SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: SSCALU0001
QUANTITY: 1000 KG (APPROX.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Industries Chemicals Business Junagadh road Veraval 362266, (Qty: 1000 KG) BRASS AND GUN METAL TURNING, BRASS AND GUN METAL TURNING
MATERIAL CODE: SSCBRS0001
QUANTITY: 1000 KG (APPROX.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Industries Chemicals Business Junagadh road Veraval 362266, (Qty: 1000 KG) ELETRIC WIRE ALLTYPE SCRAP, ELETRIC WIRE ALLTYPE SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: SSCELS0032
QUANTITY: 10000 KG (APPROX.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Industries Chemicals Business Junagadh road Veraval 362266, (Qty: 10000 KG) MS WITH RUBBER MIX SCRAP, MS WITH RUBBER MIX SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: SSCMS 0005
QUANTITY: 40 MT (APPROX.)for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Industries Chemicals Business Junagadh road Veraval 362266, (Qty: 40 MT) OLD MOTOR SCRAP, OLD MOTOR SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: SSCMTR0001
QUANTITY: 15000 KG (APPROX.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Industries Chemicals Business Junagadh road Veraval 362266, (Qty: 15000 KG) S. S. SCRAP, S. S. SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: SSCSS 0001
QUANTITY: 15000 KG (APPROX.) for 3 Months
Contact Number for site Visit:-
Mr. Hardik Dave
M.o:-9909050623
LOCATION: Grasim Indus...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Grasim Industries - Chemicals Business/1/Veraval/25-26/13115[510371]
Opening Date & Time : 20-06-2025::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-06-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Grasim Industries - Chemicals Business
Location : Veraval
Street : Junagadh road
City : Veraval - 362266
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9879637896
Fax : 9879637896
Email : yashpal.harihar@adityabirla.com
Contact Person : Yashpal harihar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections