Auction for Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 MT, Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 MT Note: The Rate/MT is inclusive of all applicable government duties and levies, inclu... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/MALABAR CEMENTS LTD/2/PALAKKAD/26-27/12163[582729] | Ref ID: 142372407).. The notice was published on 30 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 MT, Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 MT Note: The Rate/MT is inclusive of all applicable government duties and levies, inclu...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142372407

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/MALABAR CEMENTS LTD/2/PALAKKAD/26-27/12163[582729]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 MT, Aggregate Grade Overburden (Granite) 50, 000 MT

Note: The Rate/MT is inclusive of all applicable government duties and levies, including royalty and seigniorage, but excludes GST, which shall be payable extra.

Successful bidder shall deposit an EMD amount 10% of Sale value after adjusting prebid EMD which will be converted to Security Deposit (SD) and will be refunded after completion of contract

Inspection Incharge: K P Sudheer (Dy Manager-Marketing)
Ph: 9446004761, 0491-2863600

The Sellers Special Terms and Conditions of the auction are attached as an Annexure under the Auction Specific Terms & Conditions (ASTC)., (Qty: 50000 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/MALABAR CEMENTS LTD/2/PALAKKAD/26-27/12163[582729]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MALABAR CEMENTS LTD
Location : PALAKKAD
Street : ON NH 47 BETWEEN COIMBATORE AND PALAKKAD
City : WALAYAR - 678624
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04912863600
Fax : 04912862230
Email : jojo@malabarcements.com
Contact Person : Manager Materials i/c

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections