Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for ACSR Conductor Scrap, ACSR Conductor Scrap, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Armoured Alluminium Cable Scrap/Service Line Scrap, Armoured Alluminium Cable Scrap/Service Line Scrap, (Qty: 0.061 MT) Allumi...
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 148005804
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/74/Jodhpur/26-27/27568
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ACSR Conductor Scrap, ACSR Conductor Scrap, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Armoured Alluminium Cable Scrap/Service Line Scrap, Armoured Alluminium Cable Scrap/Service Line Scrap, (Qty: 0.061 MT) Alluminium Cable Scrap, Alluminium Cable Scrap, (Qty: 0.9 MT) AB Cable Scrap Alluminium, AB Cable Scrap Alluminium, (Qty: 0.75 MT) AB Cable Scrap Alluminium, AB Cable Scrap Alluminium, (Qty: 1.23 MT) AB Cable Scrap Alluminium, AB Cable Scrap Alluminium, (Qty: 2.02 MT) Brass Metal Parts Scrap, Brass Metal Parts Scrap, (Qty: 15.6 KG) Radiator of Vehicle scrap, Radiator of Vehicle scrap, (Qty: 4 NO) Scrap Damaged Meter Box Scrap ( Fiber), Scrap Damaged Meter Box Scrap ( Fiber), (Qty: 450 NO) Mixed Iron Scrap, Mixed Iron Scrap, (Qty: 0.05 MT) Mixed Iron Scrap, Mixed Iron Scrap, (Qty: 19.981 MT) Transformer Meter Box Metallic Scrap, Transformer Meter Box Metallic Scrap, (Qty: 15 MT) Transformer Meter Box Metallic Scrap, Transformer Meter Box Metallic Scrap, (Qty: 17.886 MT) G.I/Stay/Barbad Wire/Stay Wire Scrap, G.I/Stay/Barbad Wire/Stay Wire Scrap, (Qty: 4.851 MT) G.I/Stay/Barbad Wire/Stay Wire Scrap, G.I/Stay/Barbad Wire/Stay Wire Scrap, (Qty: 0.541 MT) 11/12 KV VCB/Kiosk Scrap, 11/12 KV VCB/Kiosk Scrap, (Qty: 1 NO) 11/12 KV VCB Kiosk (Incomplete) Scrap, 11/12 KV VCB Kiosk (Incomplete) Scrap, (Qty: 9 NO) 33/36 KV VCB Kiosk (Incomplete) Scrap, 33/36 KV VCB Kiosk (Incomplete) Scrap, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Panel Assorted, Scrap Panel Assorted, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Panel Assorted, Scrap Panel Assorted, (Qty: 4 NO) Scrap Panel Assorted, Scrap Panel Assorted, (Qty: 6 NO) Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), (Qty: 1000 NO) Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), (Qty: 4800 NO) Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), (Qty: 1593 NO) Poly Phase Mete...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/74/Jodhpur/26-27/27568[598544]
Opening Date & Time : 31-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Location : Jodhpur
Street : New Power House
City : JODHPUR - 342008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0291/2742342/9413359137
Fax :
Email : auctionjodhpur@gmail.com
Contact Person : SH. R.S. Meena
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections