Auction for AC, AC---02 Nos-Empty Condition, 01 No-Outdoo...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for AC, AC---02 Nos-Empty Condition, 01 No-Outdoor unit missing, 02 Nos-compresser missing, 01 No- blower missing, 4 Nos- fan motor missing, & 01 No-condencer coil missing.AC 2/2.5/3/3.5/4 TRs... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/4/KK/26-27/25898 | Ref ID: 147137262).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for AC, AC---02 Nos-Empty Condition, 01 No-Outdoor unit missing, 02 Nos-compresser missing, 01 No- blower missing, 4 Nos- fan motor missing, & 01 No-condencer coil missing.AC 2/2.5/3/3.5/4 TRs...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147137262

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/4/KK/26-27/25898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC, AC---02 Nos-Empty Condition, 01 No-Outdoor unit missing, 02 Nos-compresser missing, 01 No- blower missing, 4 Nos- fan motor missing, & 01 No-condencer coil missing.AC 2/2.5/3/3.5/4 TRs---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 12 NO) ACDB, ACDB------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 8 NO) Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Cat - 1, DG Cat - 1---KOEL-10 KVA-01 No/EICHER-10 KVA-01 No/AL 15 KVA-01 No./Eicher-15 KVA- 05 Nos/KOEL-15 KVA -09 Nos/M&M-15 KVA-22 Nos/Eicher-25 KVA -04 Nos/KOEL-25KVA -01 No/M&M-25KVA-07 Nos/M&M 30 KVA-01 No/M&M-40 KVA -02 Nos./M&M-82.5 KVA -01No.---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 55 NO) DG Cat - 2, DG Cat - 2---KOEL-15KVA -01 No/M&M-15 KVA -04 Nos/KOEL-25 KVA -02 Nos/M&M-25 KVA -02 Nos.---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 9 NO) DG Cat - 3, DG Cat - 3---M&M-25KVA -01 No.---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 1 NO) DG Cat-4, DG Cat-4---Eicher-15KVA -01 No/M&M-15KVA -04 Nos/KOEL-25KVA -02 Nos/M&M-25 KVA 01 No.---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 8 NO) IIPMS, IIPMS------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 14 NO) LCU-Copper, LCU-Copper---12.5 KVA-7 Nos & 7.5 KVA-1 No.---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 8 NO) LCU Aluminium, LCU Aluminium ---12.5 KVA---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 2 NO) PMS, PMS------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 2 NO) Rectifer Cartridge, Rectifer Cartridge------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 9 NO) Rectifier Modules, Rectifier Modules------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 212 NO) SMPS, SMPS---03 Nos-Without Cabinet---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 181 NO) SMPS, SMPS---SMPS Cabinet---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 NO) SP/SPS/SPSM, SP/SPS/SPSM---(SP 1, SPS 50 & SPSM 5 Nsos) SPS 1 No Burnt Condition & 1 Empty/ SPSM 2 Nos Empty---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 56 NO) TX RACK, TX RACK------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 10 NO) MS Scrap, MS Scrap------TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of valida...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/4/KK/26-27/25898[596838]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDUS TOWERS LIMITED
Location : KK
Street : 4th Floor Building No. 10A DLF Cybercity
City : Gurugram - 122002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9742241311
Fax :
Email : PARAS.PUROHIT@industowers.com
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections