Auction for 92R14, Reactor : 92R14
Catalyst: Ht Shif...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 92R14, Reactor : 92R14

Catalyst: Ht Shift Catalyst

Approx Quantity Including Drums(Mt) : 56.4 Mt

No. of Drums (Approx) : 230

Typical Composition of Fresh Catalyst : Chr... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY/41/HALDIA/25-26/26728[524474] | Ref ID: 124443532).. The notice was published on 14 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for 92R14, Reactor : 92R14
Catalyst: Ht Shift Catalyst
Approx Quantity Including Drums(Mt) : 56.4 Mt
No. of Drums (Approx) : 230
Typical Composition of Fresh Catalyst : Chr...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124443532

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY/41/HALDIA/25-26/26728[524474]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

92R14, Reactor : 92R14
Catalyst: HT shift Catalyst
Approx Quantity including drums(MT) : 56.4 MT
No. of Drums (Approx) : 230
Typical Composition of Fresh Catalyst : Chromium oxide: 8.5 (+/-) 1.5 wt %, Copper oxide: 2 (+/-) 0.5 wt %, Iron oxide:balance
Lifting Period:20 days
Pre-qualification Criteria:
The bidder must have Authorization under HOWM Rules, 2016 and CTO under water & Air Acts issued by SPCB with minimum validity of 90 days from the date of issue ofNIT for recycling/reprocessing spent catalysts categorised under category 1.6 for Petrochemical processes and Category 4.2 for petroleum of schedule-I, HOWM rules, 2016. The bidder must have CPCB approved SOP for scientific disposal of Hazardous wastes
Minimum floor Price/Start price Rs.1200.00, (Qty: 56.4 MT) NHT Sulfur Guard (85B99), Reactor : NHT Sulfur Guard (85B99)
Catalyst: ZnO ACTISORB S2
Approx Quantity including drums(MT) : 3.46 MT
No. of Drums (Approx) : 33
Typical Composition of Fresh Catalyst : Zinc oxide [ZnO]: 47 (+/-) 3 wt%, Alumina [Al2O3]: 10 wt%
Lifting Period:20 days
Pre-qualification Criteria:
The bidder must have Authorization under HOWM Rules, 2016 and CTO under water & Air Acts issued by SPCB with minimum validity of 90 days from the date of issue ofNIT for recycling/reprocessing spent catalysts categorised under category 1.6 for Petrochemical processes and Category 4.2 for petroleum of schedule-I, HOWM rules, 2016. The bidder must have CPCB approved SOP for scientific disposal of Hazardous wastes., (Qty: 3.46 MT) ISOM Feed dryers (86B02A and B) and ISOM H2 dryers (86B03A and B), Reactor : ISOM Feed dryers (86B02A&B) and ISOM H2 dryers (86B03A&B)
Approx Quantity including drums(MT) : 11.53 MT
No. of Drums (Approx) : 110
Catalyst : LOT DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE
Lifting Period:20 days
Pre-qualification Criteria:
The bidder must have Authorization under HOWM Rules, 2016 and CTO under water & Air Ac...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY/41/HALDIA/25-26/26728[524474]
Opening Date & Time : 18-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD., HALDIA REFINERY
Location : HALDIA
Street : HALDIA
City : HALDIA - 721606
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03224223477
Fax :
Email : NARSINGL@INDIANOIL.IN
Contact Person : L NARSING

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections