Auction for 7Tr Package Ac Unit Complete with Indoor /Out...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 7Tr Package Ac Unit Complete with Indoor /Outdoor Unit with Iron Stands, 7Tr Package Ac Unit Complete with Indoor /Outdoor Unit with Iron Stands

As Per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 Lot) 300... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/BSNL/12/Leela Bhawan/25-26/25547[523236] | Ref ID: 124052669).. The notice was published on 07 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for 7Tr Package Ac Unit Complete with Indoor /Outdoor Unit with Iron Stands, 7Tr Package Ac Unit Complete with Indoor /Outdoor Unit with Iron Stands
As Per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 Lot) 300...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124052669

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/BSNL/12/Leela Bhawan/25-26/25547[523236]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

7TR Package AC Unit Complete with indoor /outdoor unit with iron stands, 7TR Package AC Unit Complete with indoor /outdoor unit with iron stands
AS PER LOT ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1 LOT) 3000 AH Battery Bank complete with Connecting strips & iron container, 3000 AH Battery Bank complete with Connecting strips & iron container
AS PER LOT ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/BSNL/12/Leela Bhawan/25-26/25547[523236]
Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : Leela Bhawan
Street : GMT BSNL Patiala BA
City : Patiala-147001 - 147001
Country : India
Telephone : 9463020111
Fax : 9463020111
Email : det.planning.pa@gmail.com
Contact Person : Rajesh Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections