Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for 60 m Triangular tubular telecom tower, 60 m Triangular tubular telecom tower Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies. ...
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 125682945
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/BSNL/8/MALAPPURAM/25-26/30140[527986]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
60 m Triangular tubular telecom tower, 60 m Triangular tubular telecom tower
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
EMD will be forfeited if buyer fails to make payment beyond 14 days from the last date of payment mentioned in sale order
Complete details as per Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/BSNL/8/MALAPPURAM/25-26/30140[527986]
Opening Date & Time : 17-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-09-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : MALAPPURAM
Street : MALAPPURAM
City : MALAPPURAM - 676505
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04832731922
Fax : 04832731922
Email : cpmrxssa@gmail.com
Contact Person : SDE (CP/OSM), O/o GMT BSNL, MALAPPURAM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections