Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for 5 KVA Silent type DG Set Comprising of kirloskar make Engine, 5 KVA Silent type D.G Set Comprising of kirloskar make Engine QTY: 02 Nos. GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE CONTACT PER...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145432832
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad/5/ahmedabad/26-27/21223[592052]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
5 KVA Silent type DG Set Comprising of kirloskar make Engine, 5 KVA Silent type D.G Set Comprising of kirloskar make Engine
QTY: 02 Nos.
GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
Mahendra sharma, AEE(9461202610) & Ashish Sharma, DIC (7006544811)
LOCATION: Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Camp at Changodar Irrigation Coloney, Ahmedabad to Rajkot Highway Changodar, Ahmedabad., (Qty: 2 NO) 25 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Set, 25 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Set
QTY: 01 Nos.
AS IS WHERE BASIS
GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
Mahendra sharma, AEE(9461202610) & Ashish Sharma, DIC (7006544811)
LOCATION: Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Camp at Changodar Irrigation Coloney, Ahmedabad to Rajkot Highway Changodar, Ahmedabad., (Qty: 1 NO) Advani welding set portable tailor mounted with generator set single arc 350, Advani welding set portable tailor mountedwith generator set single arc 350
QTY: 02 Nos.
AS IS WHERE BASIS
GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
Mahendra sharma, AEE(9461202610) & Ashish Sharma, DIC (7006544811)
LOCATION: Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Camp at Changodar Irrigation Coloney, Ahmedabad to Rajkot Highway Changodar, Ahmedabad, (Qty: 2 NO) Kirloskar 400 Amp portable welding set tailor mounted, Kirloskar 400 Amp portable welding set tailormounted
QTY: 02 Nos.
AS IS WHERE BASIS
GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
Mahendra sharma, AEE(9461202610) & Ashish Sharma, DIC (7006544811)
LOCATION: Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Camp at Changodar Irrigation Coloney, Ahmedabad to Rajkot Highway Changodar, Ahmedabad, (Qty: 2 NO) 250 Gallon water Tanker mounted on 2 wheel trolley, 250 Gallon water Tanker mounted on 2 wheel trolley
QTY: 02 Nos.
AS IS WHERE BASIS
GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
Mahendra sharma, AEE(9461202610) & Ashish Sharma, DIC (70...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad/5/ahmedabad/26-27/21223[592052]
Opening Date & Time : 03-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad
Location : ahmedabad
Street : Executive Engineer, Central Ground Water Board, Division-1
City : R.C. Technical Road, Chanakyapuri, Sector-3, Ahmed - 380061
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9461202610
Fax :
Email : eediv1-cgwb@nic.in
Contact Person : Mahendra Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections