Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for 400Kv 90Kn Porcelain Insulator Discs (Quantity: 18202 No)
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024
Deadline: 08 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112499164
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD./5/DURG/24-25/45916[477350]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
400kV 90KN Porcelain Insulator Discs
Qty.:18202 Nos.
Location: Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd; 765/400 KV Substation, Urga Bhaisma Road, In Front of Government College Bhaisma . PO Bhaisma Dist Korba 495674
Contact Person-: Sh. Vaibhav Parganiha, DGM, Korba / Mob: 9425293891 Sh. Dharamveer Dewangan / Mob: 7000724546
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/RPR/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD./5/DURG/24-25/45916[477350]
Opening Date & Time : 08-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 07-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.
Location : DURG
Street : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
City : NARI RING ROAD SAMPRITI NAGAR - 440026
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9423762538
Fax :
Email : kbthakur@powergrid.in
Contact Person : K B Thakur
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections