Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap, 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap ‑7 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701025, (Qty: 1 LOT) 10 Kva Copper Wound Transformer (Without Oil)-08 Nos, 10 KVA Copper Wound Transformer...
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143178230
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/10/indore/26-27/14637[585265]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap, 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap ‑7 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701025, (Qty: 1 LOT) 10 Kva Copper Wound Transformer (Without Oil)-08 Nos, 10 KVA Copper Wound Transformer (Without Oil) ‑08 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11, 33 KV CT/PT UNITs etc, 1. 11 KV CTS Various Type (Scrap) ‑45 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701002
2. 11 KV PT Scrap ‑9 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1706074
3. Capacitor 11 KV Scrap ‑37 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701009
4. 33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap ‑4 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701030
5. 11 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap ‑12 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701031
6. 33 KV CT Various Capacity Scrap ‑20 Nos ‑M‑Code: M1701032, (Qty: 1 LOT) IRON STEEL SCRAP (Field Return), Barberd Wire Scrap, 1. IRON STEEL SCRAP (Field Return)(Qty. 120 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1702003
2. Barberd Wire Scrap(Qty. 1.5 MT) ‑ M‑Code: M1703011, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fiber Scrap, scrape of energy meter mechanical/ electronic/static etc, 1. FIBER SCRAP (Qty. 6 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1703006
2. PLASTIC SCRAP, M‑Code: M1703015 Qty. 2.2 MT)
3. scrape of energy meter mechanical type- M‑Code: M1705034 (Qty. 1 MT)
4. scrape of energy meter electronic/static type- (Qty. 1 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1705035
5. Ele. Energy Meter 40.200 Amp Meter Scrap, (Qty. 2.5 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1705035, (Qty: 1 LOT) TRANSFORMER LEMINATIONS USED, TRANSFORMER LEMINATIONS USED- (Qty. 52 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1701034, (Qty: 1 LOT) COPPER WINDING WIRE/COILS OF TRANSFORMER and MO, COPPER WINDING WIRE/COILS OF TRANSFORMER & MO- (Qty. 7 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1706085, (Qty: 1 LOT) TANK EMPTY OLD OF TRANSFORMERS /OCB/VCB/EQUIPMENTS, TANK EMPTY OLD OF TRANSFORMERS /OCB/VCB/EQUIPMENTS- (Qty. 35.936 MT)‑ M‑Code: M1702006, (Qty: 1 LOT) Battery Scrap (LOT CTRL), Battery Scrap (LOT CTRL) ‑0.5 MT ‑M‑Code: M1701008, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/10/indore/26-27/14637[585265]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 12-06-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 18-06-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections