Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap-, 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap-7 no, M-Code : M1701025, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP-List attached, 11/33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145781915
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/24/indore/26-27/22014[592858]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap-, 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap-7 no, M-Code : M1701025, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP-List attached, 11/33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) IRON STEEL/Barberd Wire Scrap, (1) IRON STEEL SCRAP (Field Return)-125 MT, M-Code:M1702003
(2) Barberd Wire Scrap-1.5MT, M-Code:M1703011, (Qty: 1 LOT) CONDUCTOR/INSULATED WIRES Scrap, (1) CONDUCTOR ACSR/AAAC SCRAP-3.534MT, M-Code:M1703003
(2) INSULATED WIRES/CABLES SCRAP (PVC)-14.611MT, M-Code:M1703008, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc E-Waste items-List attached, Misc E-Waste items-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) TRANSFORMER LEMINATIONS USED, TRANSFORMER LEMINATIONS USED-52 MT, M-Code: M1701034, (Qty: 1 LOT) COPPER WINDING WIRE/COILS OF TRANSFORMER AND MO, COPPER WINDING WIRE/COILS OF TRANSFORMER AND MO-7 MT, M-Code: M1706085, (Qty: 1 LOT) TANK EMPTY OLD OF TRANSFORMERS /OCB/VCB/EQUIPMENTS, TANK EMPTY OLD OF TRANSFORMERS /OCB/VCB/EQUIPMENTS-35.936 MT, M-Code: M1702006, (Qty: 1 LOT) Battery Scrap (LOT CTRL), Battery Scrap (LOT CTRL)-0.5 MT, M-Code: M1701008, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/24/indore/26-27/22014[592858]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 23-07-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 06-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections