Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap, 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap- 7 No., M-Code : M1701025 Contact person: Name and Telephone No. - Shri Kamal SinghChouhan, EE(cc), Area StoreMandsaur...
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026
Deadline: 19 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137352300
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/58/indore/25-26/67434[566702]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap, 3.15 MVA BGP Failed PTR Scrap- 7 No., M-Code : M1701025
Contact person: Name and Telephone No. - Shri Kamal SinghChouhan, EE(cc), Area StoreMandsaur - 8989984394, Email:areastoremandsaur2013@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) 10 Kva Copper and Alluminium Wound Transformer (Without Oil), 1) 10 Kva Copper Wound Transformer (Without Oil)- 36 No.., M-Code : M1701016
2) 10 Kva Alluminium Wound Transformer (Without Oil)- 9 No., M-Code : M1701016
Contact person: Name and Telephone No. - Shri Kamal SinghChouhan, EE(cc), Area StoreMandsaur - 8989984394, Email:areastoremandsaur2013@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11, 33KV CTS VARIOUS TYPE (SCRAP) (Without Oil), Relay Scrap, Etc, 1) 11KV CTS VARIOUS TYPE (SCRAP) (Without Oil)-2 No., M-Code : M1701002
2) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP (Without Oil)- 26 No., M-Code : M1701009
3) 33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP (Without Oil)- 11 No., M-Code : M1701030
4) 11 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP(Without Oil)- 5 No., M-Code : M1701031
5) Relay Scrap - 163 No., M-Code : NA
Contact person: Name and Telephone No. - Shri Kamal SinghChouhan, EE(cc), Area StoreMandsaur - 8989984394, Email:areastoremandsaur2013@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) IRON STEEL SCRAP (Field Return), Barberd Wire Scrap, 1) IRON STEEL SCRAP (Field Return)- 67.92 MT, M-Code : M1702003
2) Barberd Wire Scrap- 1 MT., M-Code : NA
Contact person: Name and Telephone No. - Shri Kamal SinghChouhan, EE(cc), Area StoreMandsaur - 8989984394, Email:areastoremandsaur2013@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP, INSULATED WIRES, BRASS SCRAP, 1) CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP- 2.85 MT, M-Code : M1703003
2) INSULATED WIRES/CABLES SCRAP (PVC) - 7.793 MT., M-Code : M1703008
3) BRASS SCRAP (LOT CTRL)- 0.205 MT, M-Code : M1702001
Contact person: Name and Telephone No. - Shri Kamal SinghChouhan, EE(cc), Area StoreMandsaur - 8989984394, Email:areastoremandsaur2013@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/58/indore/25-26/67434[566702]
Opening Date & Time : 19-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-03-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 09-03-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 18-03-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections