Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for 3-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, 3-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, (Qty: 2453 NO) 1-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, 1-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, (Qty: 19370 NO) HT TVM/LT TVM/kVAH SCRAP, HT TVM/LT TVM/kVAH SCRAP, ...
Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025
Deadline: 14 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 129499583
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/150/Jaipur/25-26/41700[540016]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, 3-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, (Qty: 2453 NO) 1-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, 1-PH STATIC METER SCRAP, (Qty: 19370 NO) HT TVM/LT TVM/kVAH SCRAP, HT TVM/LT TVM/kVAH SCRAP, (Qty: 157 NO) 3-PH Prepaid meter, 3-PH Prepaid meter, (Qty: 3 NO) Armoured PVC Cable, Armoured PVC Cable/ LT 2 Core Armoured Insulated Cable Scrap, (Qty: 0.656 MT) LT/HT/3/3.5/4 Core Armoured, LT/HT/3/3.5/4 Core Armoured/Unarmoured insulated Cable Scrap, (Qty: 10.405 MT) 33 KV CT Scrap, 33 KV CT Scrap, (Qty: 2 NO) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap, (Qty: 4.915 MT) 11 KV Feeder C & R panel, 11 KV Feeder C & R panel, (Qty: 5 NO) Mix Aluminum scrap, Mix Aluminum scrap, (Qty: 0.021 MT) U/S Battery charger scrap, U/S Battery charger scrap, (Qty: 6 NO) Burnt LT CT scrap assorted size, Burnt LT CT scrap assorted size, (Qty: 207 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/150/Jaipur/25-26/41700[540016]
Opening Date & Time : 14-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-11-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Location : Jaipur
Street : Old Power House Premises, Near Ram Mandir, Bani Park
City : Jaipur - 302006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0141-2200582
Fax : 0141-2200582
Email : seis@jvvnl.org
Contact Person : -
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections