Auction for 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl (Lpp-1), 220Kv Cir...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl (Lpp-1), 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl Make with Compressor- 9Nos, 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl Make Without Compressor-18Nos - Total 27 Nos (Lpp-1)



Location... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/29/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/12953[510201] | Ref ID: 120481969).. The notice was published on 07 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl (Lpp-1), 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl Make with Compressor- 9Nos, 220Kv Circuit Breakers Cgl Make Without Compressor-18Nos - Total 27 Nos (Lpp-1)

Location...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120481969

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/29/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/12953[510201]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

220kV Circuit Breakers CGL (LPP-1), 220kV Circuit Breakers CGL make with compressor- 9Nos, 220kV Circuit Breakers CGL make without compressor-18Nos - TOTAL 27 Nos (LPP-1)

Location:Lower Periyar Power House, Karimanal, Thattekkani PO, Idukki, PIN 685606

Contact Person:Assistant Executive Engineer, (Switchyard & Auxilliary sub division) Ph 9496011699, 9496011690, (Qty: 1 LOT) 220kV CVT CGL make, Old and dismantled 220kV LA (LPP-2), 220kV CVT CGL make -13 Nos, Old&dismantled 220kV LA -14Nos (TOTAL - 27Nos) (LPP-2)

Location:Lower Periyar Power House, Karimanal, Thattekkani PO, Idukki, PIN 685606

Contact Person:Assistant Executive Engineer, (Switchyard & Auxilliary sub division) Ph 9496011699, 9496011690, (Qty: 1 LOT) 220kV 800/400/1A, CGL make 4 core CT, 220kV 200/1A, CGL make 2 core CT (LPP-3), 220kV 800/400/1A, CGL make 4 core CT -16 Nos, 220kV 200/1A, CGL make 2 core CT -10Nos. (TOTAL-26Nos) (LPP-3)

Location:Lower Periyar Power House, Karimanal, Thattekkani PO, Idukki, PIN 685606

Contact Person:Assistant Executive Engineer, (Switchyard & Auxilliary sub division) Ph 9496011699, 9496011690, (Qty: 1 LOT) 120KN Disc insulator, SF6 empty cylinder, SF6 empty cylinder, (LPP-4), 120KN Disc insulator-2000Nos, SF6 empty cylinder type-1 -8Nos, SF6 empty cylinder, type 2 - 2 Nos (TOTAL - 2010 Nos) (LPP-4)

Location:Lower Periyar Power House, Karimanal, Thattekkani PO, Idukki, PIN 685606

Contact Person:Assistant Executive Engineer, (Switchyard & Auxilliary sub division) Ph 9496011699, 9496011690, (Qty: 1 LOT) 220kV 1200-800/1A, 5 core CT, 220kV 200/1A, 5 core CT (LPP-5), 220kV 1200-800/1A, SCT make 5 core CT withsingle primary stub without oil -22Nos, 220kV 200/1A, SCT make 5 core CT with single primary stub without oil -9Nos(TOTAL -31Nos (LPP-5)

Location:Lower Periyar Power House, Karimanal, Thattekkani PO, Idukki, PIN 685606

Contact Person:Assistant Executive Engineer, (Switchyard & A...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/29/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/12953[510201]
Opening Date & Time : 18-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-07-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
Location : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Street : 4th FLOOR, VYDYUTHI BHAVANAM, PATTOM
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712514630
Fax : 04712447246
Email : cescm@kseb.in
Contact Person : Shri Vinod C.L

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections