Auction for 20 Mva Old/Failed Ehv Transformer - Sr. No. 1...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 20 Mva Old/Failed Ehv Transformer - Sr. No. 1197-11214 (Quantity: 1 No) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./15/Jabalpur/24-25/46552[478001] | Ref ID: 112553499).. The notice was published on 02 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for 20 Mva Old/Failed Ehv Transformer - Sr. No. 1197-11214 (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112553499

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./15/Jabalpur/24-25/46552[478001]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

20 MVA Old/Failed EHV Transformer
Sr. No. 1197-11214 at 220 kv S/s Pandurna
HSN Code-8504
Make- EMCO, Sr. No. - 1197-11214
Capacity - 20 MVA,
Voltage Rating - 132/33 kv,
YOM- 1986
Accessories - Main Conservation Tank with Fitted Breather Pipe & Breather with MOG - 01 No.,
Radiator - 10 Nos.,
Equalising Pipe completed - 01 No.,
Main Conservator support Str completed - 01 No.,
(OLTC) Conservator Tank with breather & pipe - 01 No.,
Wheel - 04 Nos.,
Thermosyphan plant completed with fitting Butter fly valve - 01 No.,
OLTC+OLTC Tank completed - 01 No.,
Gun Metal Valve 15 mm NB - 01 No.,
Gun Metal Valve 50 mm NB - 01 No.
Gun Metal Valve 25 mm NB - 02 No.,
Gun Metal Valve 80 mm NB - 01 No.
without oil.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./15/Jabalpur/24-25/46552[478001]
Opening Date & Time : 09-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 08-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd.
Location : Jabalpur
Street : Transmission Store Division, Near 220kv Substation, Nayagaon
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612702172, 9425805901
Fax :
Email : eestores.jbp@mptransco.nic.in
Contact Person : Shri S. K. Pathak

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections