Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for 20 Mva Old/Failed Ehv Transformer - Sr. No. 1197-11214 (Quantity: 1 No)
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025
Deadline: 21 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113126001
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./16/Jabalpur/24-25/49264[480823]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 360000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
20 MVA Old/Failed EHV Transformer
Sr. No. 1197-11214 at 220 kv S/s Pandurna
HSN Code-8504
Make- EMCO, Sr. No. - 1197-11214
Capacity - 20 MVA,
Voltage Rating - 132/33 kv,
YOM- 1986
Accessories - Main Conservation Tank with Fitted Breather Pipe & Breather with MOG - 01 No.,
Radiator - 10 Nos.,
Equalising Pipe completed - 01 No.,
Main Conservator support Str completed - 01 No.,
(OLTC) Conservator Tank with breather & pipe - 01 No.,
Wheel - 04 Nos.,
Thermosyphan plant completed with fitting Butter fly valve - 01 No.,
OLTC+OLTC Tank completed - 01 No.,
Gun Metal Valve 15 mm NB - 01 No.,
Gun Metal Valve 50 mm NB - 01 No.
Gun Metal Valve 25 mm NB - 02 No.,
Gun Metal Valve 80 mm NB - 01 No.
without oil.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./16/Jabalpur/24-25/49264[480823]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd.
Location : Jabalpur
Street : Transmission Store Division, Near 220kv Substation, Nayagaon
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612702172, 9425805901
Fax :
Email : eestores.jbp@mptransco.nic.in
Contact Person : Shri S. K. Pathak
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections