Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 6649 Nos Item Code :- 3303000030, (Qty: 6649 NO) 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter, 1ph. Semi Electronic...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144714438
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/4/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/18967[589739]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 6649 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000030, (Qty: 6649 NO) 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter, 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter :- 326 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000033, (Qty: 326 NO) 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 642 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000032, (Qty: 642 NO) Empty Oil Barrel 205 Ltr Capacity, Empty Oil Barrel 205 Ltr Capacity :- 99 Nos
Item Code :- 3314000001, (Qty: 99 NO) T C 10 kva/11 kv [allum.] CRGO, T C 10 kva/11 kv [allum.] CRGO :- 2 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000002, (Qty: 2 NO) T C 100 kva/11 kv [allum.]AMOR, T C 100 kva/11 kv [allum.]AMOR :- 1 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000044, (Qty: 1 NO) Misc. Iron Scrap, Misc. Iron Scrap :- 1.221 MT
Item Code :- 3302000002, (Qty: 1.221 MT) GI Scrap, GI Scrap :- 0.012 MT
Item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 0.012 MT) M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel), M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel) :- 0.07 MT
Item Code :- 3305000001, (Qty: 0.07 MT) M.S.Girder Scrap, M.S.Girder Scrap :- 1.759 MT
Item Code :- 3305000002, (Qty: 1.759 MT) VIR/PVC Wire (Allu), VIR/PVC Wire (Allu) :- 1.536 MT
Item Code :- 3317000001, (Qty: 1.536 MT) XLPE Conductor/Cable Scrap, XLPE Conductor/Cable Scrap :- 0.145 MT
Item Code :- 3301000009, (Qty: 0.145 MT) LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE, LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE :- 3.004 MT
Item Code :- 3301000010, (Qty: 3.004 MT) ACSR Cond. (NORMAL SIZE), ACSR Cond. (NORMAL SIZE) :- 0.013 MT
Item Code :- 3301000003, (Qty: 0.013 MT) All Allu. Alloy. Conductor, All Allu. Alloy. Conductor :- 0.476 MT
Item Code :- 3301000002, (Qty: 0.476 MT) Brass Scrap, Brass Scrap :- 0.9 MT
Item Code :- 3312000001, (Qty: 0.9 MT) 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 6373 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000030, (Qty: 6373 NO) 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap :...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/4/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/18967[589739]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR
Location : BHAVNAGAR
Street : SUPRITENDING ENGINEER, CHAVDI GATE, OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND
City : BHAVNAGAR - 364001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7567245562 / 9925213503
Fax : 0278-2421913
Email : descadabvn.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Mrs. P. C. Trivedi/ Miss M M Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections