Auction for 1ph Plastic Static & 3ph Plastic Static Meter...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 1ph Plastic Static & 3ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, [1] 1ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 1174 NO [2] 3ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 545 NO, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disc Insulator/Metal Par... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED/5/RAJKOT/26-27/23570[594465] | Ref ID: 146277081).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for 1ph Plastic Static & 3ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, [1] 1ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 1174 NO [2] 3ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 545 NO, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disc Insulator/Metal Par...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146277081

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED/5/RAJKOT/26-27/23570[594465]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1ph Plastic Static & 3ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, [1] 1ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 1174 NO
[2] 3ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 545 NO, (Qty: 1 LOT) Disc Insulator/Metal Parts with Porcelain, Disc Insulator/Metal Parts with Porcelain :- 300 NO, (Qty: 300 NO) Disc Insulator/Metal Parts with Porcelain, Disc Insulator/Metal Parts with Porcelain :- 92 NO, (Qty: 92 NO) DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAPE, DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAPE :- 5 NO, (Qty: 5 NO) WATER COOLER SCRAP, WATER COOLER SCRAP :- 1 NO, (Qty: 1 NO) CHAIN PULEY BLOCK SCRAP, CHAIN PULEY BLOCK SCRAP :- 1 NO, (Qty: 1 NO) 1ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 1ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 1181 NO, (Qty: 1181 NO) Disc Insulator/Metal Parts with Porcelain, Disc Insulator/Metal Parts with Porcelain :- 3954 NO, (Qty: 3954 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED/5/RAJKOT/26-27/23570[594465]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Location : RAJKOT
Street : PGVCL RAJKOT O&M CIRCLE, LAXMI NAGAR, NANA MAVA ROAD
City : RAJKOT - 360004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9925209129
Fax : (0281)2370566
Email : rajkotomje1.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : M D PITHADIYA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections