Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, Total Qty (in Nos) : 04 M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP, 1) CA...
Posting Date: 23 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141896467
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/5/indore/26-27/11013[581545]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, Total Qty (in Nos) : 04
M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP, 1) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP, Total Qty (in Nos) : 08
M-Code - M1701009
2) 33 KV CT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP, Total Qty (in Nos) : 03
M-Code - M1701032, (Qty: 1 LOT) ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER WINDING SCRAP, ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER WINDING SCRAP, Total Qty (in MT.) : 03
M-Code-M1703002, (Qty: 1 LOT) IRON STEEL SCRAP - List attached, IRON STEEL SCRAP - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP, INSULATED WIRE/CABLE ALUMINUM SCRAP, 1) CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP, Total Qty (in MT.) : 02
M-Code- M1703003
2) INSULATED WIRE/CABLE ALUMINUM SCRAP, Total Qty (in MT.) : 1.705
M-Code- M1706083, (Qty: 1 LOT) PLASTIC SCRAP, 1) PLASTIC SCRAP, Total Qty (in MT) : 0.37
M-Code- M1703015
2) Fibre Scrap, Total Qty (in MT) : 0.75
M-Code- M1703006
3) Wood Material Scrap (Store) (Wooden Bobbin), Total Qty (in MT) : 0.02
M-Code- M1703016, (Qty: 1 LOT) Energy Meter Scrap/Defective (Including Big body Three phase 40-200 Amp meter), Energy Meter Scrap/Defective (Including Big body Three phase 40-200 Amp meter) Total Qty (in MT) : 03
M-Code- M1705001, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/5/indore/26-27/11013[581545]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 23-05-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 09-06-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections