Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers- 04 no, M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attac...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145781914
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/23/indore/26-27/22013[592857]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers- 04 no, M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attached, 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER, ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER-3 MT, M-Code : M1703002, (Qty: 1 LOT) CONDUCTOR, INSULATED WIRE SCRAP, (1)CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP-13.925 MT, M-Code:M1703003
(2)INSULATED WIRE/CABLE ALUMINUM SCRAP-5.445MT, M-Code:M1706083, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc items-List attached, Misc items-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) Energy Meter Scrap/Defective, Energy Meter Scrap/Defective (Including Big body Three phase 40-200 Amp meter)-3 MT, M-Code - M1705001, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/23/indore/26-27/22013[592857]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 23-07-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 06-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections