Auction for 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers- 04 no, M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attac... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/30/indore/26-27/27517 | Ref ID: 147932265).. The notice was published on 26 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers- 04 no, M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attac...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147932265

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/30/indore/26-27/27517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers, 16 KVA Single Phase Distribution Transformers- 04 no, M-Code - M1701016, (Qty: 1 LOT) 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attached, 11/33 KV CT/PT Unit Various Capacity Scrap-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc items-List attached, Misc items-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/30/indore/26-27/27517[598493]
Opening Date & Time : 31-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 21-08-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 30-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections