Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for 120 Kn Disc Insulators (Quantity: 18000 No)
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 17 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112958985
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/POWERGRID Roorkee Sub Station/24-25/48509[480027]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
120 KN DISC INSULATORS
HSN Code : 85462039
Location : POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, 400/220kV Sub- Station, Vill-Puhana, 8 Km Mile Stone, RoorkeeDehradun Road, Distt-Haridwar Uttrakhand-247667
Contact Person :
1) Sh.Shyam Lal, Assistant Manager9872628810
2) Ms. Richa, Manager-8393042888
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/POWERGRID Roorkee Sub Station/24-25/48509[480027]
Opening Date & Time : 17-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : POWERGRID Roorkee Sub Station
Street : POWERGRID 400KV Roorkee Sub Station
City : Haridwar - 247667
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9403964741
Fax :
Email : artigupta@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Arti Gupta
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections