Auction for 11 KV Control Panel Scrap, 11 KV Control Pane...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 11 KV Control Panel Scrap, 11 KV Control Panel Scrap Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 NO) 11kv Capacitor Unit Scrap, 11kv Capacitor UnitScrap Remark : Unserviceable, (Q... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Bhopal/28/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/26778 | Ref ID: 147443294).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for 11 KV Control Panel Scrap, 11 KV Control Panel Scrap Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 NO) 11kv Capacitor Unit Scrap, 11kv Capacitor UnitScrap Remark : Unserviceable, (Q...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147443294

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Bhopal/28/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/26778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11 KV Control Panel Scrap, 11 KV Control Panel Scrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 NO) 11kv Capacitor Unit Scrap, 11kv Capacitor UnitScrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 80 NO) Battery Charger Scrap, Battery ChargerScrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 20 NO) All Type Plastics Scrap, All Type PlasticsScrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 4 MT) Empty Barrel Drum Scrap, Empty Barrel DrumScrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 35 NO) 11 KV RVT Scrap, 11 KV RVT Scrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 20 NO) Type writer Machine Scrap, Type writer Machine Scrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 NO) All Type Relays Scrap, All Type Relays Scrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 305 NO) 11 Kv PT Single Phase Scrap, 11 Kv PT Single Phase Scrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 20 NO) 33 Kv PT Single Phase Scrap, 33 Kv PT Single Phase Scrap

Remark : Unserviceable, (Qty: 13 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Bhopal/28/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/26778[597741]
Opening Date & Time : 25-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Bhopal
Location : MADHYA PRADESH
Street : Nishtha Parishar Bijli nagar Govindpura Bhopal
City : Govindpura Bhopal - 462023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6232913254
Fax : 07552589821
Email : areastorebhopal@gmail.com
Contact Person : Amrish Kumar Khamboj

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections