Auction for 1 Ph 220/132Kv 100Mva Ptr Coil, Lot Descripti...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 1 Ph 220/132Kv 100Mva Ptr Coil, Lot Description Description of Scrap Material Assesed Quantity Uom 1 Ph 220/132Kv 100Mva Ptr Coil Available at 400Kv Ss Narnoorspare Copper Winding of 100Mv... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/3/132KVSS KURNOOL/25-26/15171[512486] | Ref ID: 120803758).. The notice was published on 13 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for 1 Ph 220/132Kv 100Mva Ptr Coil, Lot Description Description of Scrap Material Assesed Quantity Uom 1 Ph 220/132Kv 100Mva Ptr Coil Available at 400Kv Ss Narnoorspare Copper Winding of 100Mv...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120803758

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/3/132KVSS KURNOOL/25-26/15171[512486]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 Ph 220/132KV 100MVA PTR coil, LOT Description Description of scrap material Assesed Quantity UOM 1 Ph 220/132KV 100MVA PTR coil available at 400KV SS NarnoorSpare copper winding of 100MVA TELK PTR enclosed in tank(without oil)3952.5 CUKg7050 MSKg
Contact person: DEE/Techl, Mobile No.8712655696, O/o The Superintending Engineer, O&M Circle, APTRANSCO, Kurnool, 132KV Substation compound, Kurnool  518 001
PEMD to be submitted on / before Auction Commence, (Qty: 1 LOT) 1 Ph 220/132KV 100MVA PTR coil, LOT Description Description of scrap material Assesed Quantity UOM 1 Ph 220/132KV 100MVA PTR coil available at Stores KurnoolSpare copper winding of 100MVA TELK PTR enclosed in tank(without oil)3625 CUKg9750 MSKg
Contact person: DEE/Techl, Mobile No.8712655696, O/o The Superintending Engineer, O&M Circle, APTRANSCO, Kurnool, 132KV Substation compound, Kurnool  518 001
PEMD to be submitted on / before Auction Commence, (Qty: 1 LOT) Empty oil barrels scrap, Empty oil barrels scrap lying idle at various substations in O&M Circle, Kurnool
Payment in Favor of: Bank Account No.52081846009 Bank: SBI, Kurnool IFSC Code:SBIN0020492
Address&Contact Person: DEE/Techl Mobile No.8712655696 O/o The Superintending Engineer, O&M Circle, APTRANSCO, Kurnool, 132KV Substation compound, Kurnool  518001., (Qty: 250 NO) Copper scrap, Copper scrap lying idle at various substations in O&M Circle, Kurnool
Payment in Favor of: Bank Account No.52081846009 Bank: SBI, Kurnool IFSC Code:SBIN0020492
Address&Contact Person: DEE/Techl Mobile No.8712655696 O/o The Superintending Engineer, O&M Circle, APTRANSCO, Kurnool, 132KV Substation compound, Kurnool, 518001., (Qty: 24.2 KG) Copper cable scrap, Copper cable scrap lying idle at various substations in O&M Circle, Kurnool
Payment in Favor of: Bank Account No.52081846009 Bank: SBI, Kurnool IFSC Code:SBIN0020492
Address&Contact Person: DEE/Techl Mobile No.8712655696 O/o The Superintending Engineer, O&M Circl...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/3/132KVSS KURNOOL/25-26/15171[512486]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2025::14:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED
Location : 132KVSS KURNOOL
Street : SuperintendingEngineer O&MCircle, Kurnool
City : KURNOOL - 518001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8712655696
Fax :
Email : ce.kadapa@gmail.com
Contact Person : 8712655696

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections