Auction for 0Ld Unusable Electrical Panel (Quantity: 2 No)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 0Ld Unusable Electrical Panel (Quantity: 2 No) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/28/OLD COURT ROAD/24-25/44778[476130] | Ref ID: 112122647).. The notice was published on 20 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for 0Ld Unusable Electrical Panel (Quantity: 2 No)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112122647

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/28/OLD COURT ROAD/24-25/44778[476130]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Charger Panel - 4BV / L50A Having, 03 Vertical Sections Electrical Components like Switches, Contactors, Aluminum Heat Sinks, Relays, Electronic Cards, Meters, etc.

Approx. Weight : 550 kg each

Contact Person : Mr. ROHIT KUMAR, Mob No : 7696055196

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/NRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/28/OLD COURT ROAD/24-25/44778[476130]
Opening Date & Time : 03-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 02-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : OLD COURT ROAD
Street : GROUND FLOOR, HPCL OFFICE, E-22, INDUSTRIAL AREA
City : `Panipat - 132103
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8135048008
Fax :
Email : Naresh.kumar2@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Naresh Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections