Auction for 01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test D...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for 01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test Device, 01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test Device TESTIFIRE (as labelled) Model : 517.001.278 with Accessories Weight : 2.5 b... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED /1/IGI AIRPORT /26-27/681[570563] | Ref ID: 138512812).. The notice was published on 26 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for 01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test Device, 01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test Device TESTIFIRE (as labelled) Model : 517.001.278 with Accessories Weight : 2.5 b...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138512812

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED /1/IGI AIRPORT /26-27/681[570563]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test Device, 01 No. Sequential Testing Smoke + Heat Test Device TESTIFIRE (as labelled) Model : 517.001.278 with Accessories

Weight : 2.5

Pkgs : 1

Contact Person : Vipin Kumar Sharma, Senior Cargo Officer, Mob No-9958367145, (Qty: 1 LOT) 24 Nos. Commercial Vehicle Parts : Brackets, 24 Nos. Commercial Vehicle Parts : Brackets

Weight : 141

Pkgs : 1

Contact Person : Vipin Kumar Sharma, Senior Cargo Officer, Mob No-9958367145, (Qty: 1 LOT) Promotional items Containing Sticky Notepads, Promotional items Containing Sticky Notepads with Ball Pens (Approx - 24 Nos.) + 02 Packets of Keychains+ 01 No. Banner with Stand + Ball Pens (Approx - 50 Nos.) + Head Caps (Approx - 25Nos.) + 04 Boxes of Magazines

Weight : 55

Pkgs : 1

Contact Person : Vipin Kumar Sharma, Senior Cargo Officer, Mob No-9958367145, (Qty: 1 LOT) Promotional items Containing Ball Pens, Promotional items Containing Ball Pens GIRLS 4TECH (as Labelled) (Approx - 83 Nos.) + 01 No. Recordable Sound Box + 04 Packets of Lanyards + 01 Packet of Rubber Wrist Bands + 01 No. Adhesive Whiteboard + 03 Nos. Measuring Scales + 01 No. Whiteboard Duster + 01 No. Cello Tape + 06 Nos. Whiteborad Markers + 01 No. Sticky Notepad + 02 Packets of Advanced Fraud Detection + Kits Confectionery items Containing Ball Pens + Display Boards + Pencils + Markers

Weight : 14.6

Pkgs : 1

Contact Person : Vipin Kumar Sharma, Senior Cargo Officer, Mob No-9958367145, (Qty: 1 LOT) 10 Boxes Containing Printed Matter : Books of Assorted Titles, 10 Boxes Containing Printed Matter : Books of Assorted Titles

Weight : 132.5

Pkgs : 10

Contact Person : Vipin Kumar Sharma, Senior Cargo Officer, Mob No-9958367145, (Qty: 1 LOT) 05 Sets of Wooden Sheets (Approx - 05-Sheets Each), 05 Sets of Wooden Sheets (Approx - 05-Sheets Each)

Weight : 9.5

Pkgs : 1

...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED /1/IGI AIRPORT /26-27/681[570563]
Opening Date & Time : 02-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED
Location : IGI AIRPORT
Street : ROOM NO CE05 IMPORT BUILDING II INTERNATIONAL CARGO TERMINAL
City : NEW DELHI - 110037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9958367145
Fax :
Email : vipinkumar.sharma@gmrgroup.in
Contact Person : VIPIN KUMAR SHARMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections