Tender for Attenuator, As per Specification attached, Qty: 1 No, (BO...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attenuator, As per Specification attached, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029840 | Ref ID: 115996958).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories for Spectrum Analyzer, Attenuators Outdoor RF Antenna RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories for Spectrum Analyzer, Attenuators Outdoor RF Antenna RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Attenuator, As per Specification attached, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115996958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification attached
BOQ Title: Accessories for Spectrum Analyzer, Attenuators Outdoor RF Antenna RF Cable Assembly
BOQ Title: Accessories for Spectrum Analyzer, Attenuators Outdoor RF Antenna RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: Attenuator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-03-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Accessories for Spectrum Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Voice Analyzer S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections