Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Attention of Poh Schedule for Propulsion Systems, Traction Motors and Electrical Train Lighting (Etl) Work with Consumable Material of Vande Bharat Chair Car Trainsets in Rcnk, Jhansi as Per Scope Of....
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139406235
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RCNK-M-EVB-26-27-03
Tender Value: ₹ 17756713.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 355100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Attention of POH schedule for Propulsion systems, Traction Motors and Electrical Train Lighting (ETL) work with Consumable material of Vande Bharat Chair Car Trainsets in RCNK, Jhansi as per scope of work.
SS-II Overhauling activites of all Vacuum Circuit Braker of Traction Coaches for Vande Bharat Chair Car Trainset as per scope of work. (Unit = Number = BU) 2 A 14.00 Numbers 7500.00 105000.00 AT Par 105000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17756713.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 12:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 355100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections