Tender for Attending Fault in Changeover Panel and Replacement of Bu...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attending Fault in Changeover Panel and Replacement of Burnt Power Db at Te Karimangalam, Dharmapuri in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No: 21/EEE BSNL ED/SLM/2025-26 Date 23.02.2026 | Ref ID: 136492606).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Attending Fault in Changeover Panel and Replacement of Burnt Power Db at Te Karimangalam, Dharmapuri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Attending Fault in Changeover Panel and Replacement of Burnt Power Db at Te Karimangalam, Dharmapuri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Attending Fault in Changeover Panel and Replacement of Burnt Power Db at Te Karimangalam, Dharmapuri

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136492606

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No: 21/EEE BSNL ED/SLM/2025-26 Date 23.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Attending fault in Changeover panel and replacement of burnt power DB at TE Karimangalam, Dharmapuri
Publish date : 2026-02-23
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-04 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-04

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections