Tender for Attending break down faults, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attending break down faults, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480300 | Ref ID: 123581668). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38316.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of faulty transformer in Bongaigaon BA RC, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of faulty transformer in Bongaigaon BA RC, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Attending break down faults, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123581668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38316

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicagel breather of 150 gm capacity
BOQ Title: Replacement of faulty transformer in Bongaigaon BA RC, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA
Item Title: Attending break down faults
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-07-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38316
BOQ Title: Replacement of faulty transformer in Bongaigaon BA RC
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections