Tender for Attendance System for recording attendance of registered ...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attendance System for recording attendance of registered users through Face Recognition and Finger Print including Metal Box with Powerbackup Complete Installation with requisite cable etc.-West, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078435 | Ref ID: 116736980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Attendance System for recording attendance of registered users through Face Recognition and Finger Print including Metal Box with Powerbackup Complete Installation with requisite cable etc.-West, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116736980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attendance System for recording attendance of registered users through Face Recognition and/or Finger Print Recognition including Metal Box with Powerbackup and Complete Installation and Commisioning with requisite cable or any other items required for successful functioning of devices
BOQ Title: Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3)
Item Title: Attendance System for recording attendance of registered users through Face Recognition and Finger Print including Metal Box with Powerbackup Complete Installation with requisite cable etc.-West
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-03-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 12-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27500
BOQ Title: Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing
GeMARPTS Searched: Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), File And Leave Management System Software, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections