Tender for Attendance Machine, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The REGIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attendance Machine, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783683 | Ref ID: 128045769).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security and Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security and Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Attendance Machine, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128045769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face and EM Card based Time-Attendance
BOQ Title: Security and Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Attendance Machine
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-10-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Access Control System, Electronic Hooter, Fido2 Security Key

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections