Tender for Attendance and access Control System, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attendance and access Control System, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5633503 | Ref ID: 112277941).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitment and Installation of Biometric Locking System, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitment and Installation of Biometric Locking System, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Attendance and access Control System, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112277941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5633503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attendance and access Control System
BOQ Title: Fitment and Installation of Biometric Locking System, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2024 5:26 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FITMENT AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC LOCKING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Attendance and access Control System Network Access Control, Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Wheel Chairs (V2), File And Leave Management System Software, Emergency lighting and acc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections