Tender for Attendance - Access Control, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Attendance - Access Control, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803643 | Ref ID: 112932215).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of system for Access Control System at CDO Building 1st and 2nd Floor, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of system for Access Control System at CDO Building 1st and 2nd Floor, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Attendance - Access Control, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112932215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attendance & Access Control - Biometric + RFID Proximity card + assword - MODEL - SP AC 30 Capacity upto 3000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of system for Access Control System at CDO Building 1st and 2nd Floor, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock
Item Title: Attendance - Access Control
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-01-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 31-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of system for Access Control System at CDO Building 1st and 2nd Floor
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Controlled Handle Door Lock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections