Tender for Ats Automatic Transfer Switch 400 Amp, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ats Automatic Transfer Switch 400 Amp, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970856 | Ref ID: 133697224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 420000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Light Baton category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Light Baton Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ats Automatic Transfer Switch 400 Amp, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133697224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 420000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ATS AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH 400 AMP
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Light Baton
Item Title: Ats Automatic Transfer Switch 400 Amp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 420000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cooler Pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Searched String: DESERT COOLER WOOD GRASS PAD SET OF THREE Steel Body Evaporative Coolers - Desert Cooler, Plastic Body Evaporative Coolers - Desert Cooler Searched String: FANCY DECORATIVE NAME PLATE LIGHT FITTING 12 WATT LED ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections