Tender for Atc Proximity Sensor, Mpg Hand Wheel Set with Cable for B...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Atc Proximity Sensor, Mpg Hand Wheel Set with Cable for Bfw Tc, Qty: 5 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950116 | Ref ID: 147836836).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Atc Proximity Sensor, Mpg Hand Wheel Set with Cable for Bfw Tc, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147836836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ATC PROXIMITY SENSOR, MPG HAND WHEEL SET WITH CABLE FOR BFW TC
BOQ Title: Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 24-08-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Industrial Platform Truck

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections