Tender for AT welding set complete for CPK as per item 6 of attached...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AT welding set complete for CPK as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6795934 | Ref ID: 128336499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Flux category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Flux Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: AT welding set complete for CPK as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128336499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6795934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AT welding set complete (Compressor/blower/weld/trimmer/power pack/abrasive cutting machine/rail profile weld grinde with frame/Honda generator 1.2 KVA etc) for CPK as per item 6 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Welding Flux
BOQ Title: Welding Flux
Item Title: AT welding set complete for CPK as per item 6 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-10-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Tracksuit, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections