Tender for At Welding Equipment (Cap Pre Heating System) Compressed ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for At Welding Equipment (Cap Pre Heating System) Compressed Air Blower Machine Fitted with Data Transmitter Technology as Per Clause 10.1.(Iv) of Irs t 19-2021 the Compressed Air Blower Shall have Facili... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY255393 | Ref ID: 123599039).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: At Welding Equipment (Cap Pre Heating System) Compressed Air Blower Machine Fitted with Data Transmitter Technology as Per Clause 10.1.(Iv) of Irs t 19-2021 the Compressed Air Blower Shall have Facili...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123599039

Notice Ref. No.: LY255393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AT Welding equipment (Cap pre heating system) Compressed Air Blower Machine fitted with data transmitter technology as per clause 10.1.(iv) of IRS T 19-2021 the Compressed Air Blower shall have facility to record and save the preheating parameters viz. pressure and time, firm details, welder details and weld location details for a particular weld along with facility to send these preheating parameters and related details automatically as SMS to concerned Railway officials immediately after finishing of preheating. It shall be possible to send this SMS simultaneously up to 10 mobile numbers.
AT Welding equipment (Cap pre heating system) Compressed Air Blower Machine fitted with data transmitter technology as per clause 10.1.(iv) of IRS T 19-2021 the Compressed Air Blower shall have f acility to record and save the preheating parameters viz. pressure and time, firm details, welder details and weld location details for a particular weld along with facility to send these preheating parameters and relat ed details automatically as SMS to concerned Railway officials immediately after finishing of preheating. It s hall be possible to send this SMS simultaneously up to 10 mobile numbers. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2025 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PWAY/N/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections